2016-2018 EAST CONFERENCE LAY OFFICERS

image1

 President: Phillis Filer

2121 N. E. 7th Avenue

Gainesville, Florida 32641-5948

pfiler9108@aol.com

Mount Olive A.M.E. Church

721 S. E. 8th Street

Gainesville, FL 32601 

image2

 1st Vice President: Sarah Roberts

5858 Felix Drive North

Jacksonville, Florida 32219

sarob58@bellsouth.net

Greater Grant Memorial A.M.E. Church

5433 Gilchrist Road

Jacksonville, FL 32219

image3

 2nd Vice President: Robert L. Jackson, Jr.

11580 Jerry Adam Drive

Jacksonville, Florida 32218

bobjjr40@yahoo.com

Greater New Hope A.M.E. Church

2708 Davis Street

Jacksonville, Florida 32209 

image4

 3rd Vice President: Tricia Pough

2361 Caney Wood Court S.

Jacksonville, Florida 32218

pough814@aol.com

New Mount Moriah A.M.E. Church

880 Melson Avenue

Jacksonville, Florida 32254 

image5

 Recording Secretary: Maria Pearson Cole

5906 Moncrief Road

Jacksonville, Florida 32209

pearsonmaria@aol.com

Mount Zion A.M.E. Church (Southside)

3811 Saint Augustine Road

Jacksonville, Florida 32207

image6

 Corresponding Secretary:Deneen McClain

5511 Stanford Road Apt. D

Jacksonville, Florida 32207

drmcclain@yahoo.com

Saint Stephen A.M.E. Church

913 West Fifth Street

Jacksonville, FL 32209 

image7

 Treasurer:Sharon Causey

4104 N. W. 69 Street

Gainesville, Florida 32606

causeymom91@gmail.com

Mount Olive A.M.E. Church

Gainesville, FL 32601 

image8

 Financial Secretary: LuCretia McBride

1509 West 28th Street

Jacksonville, Florida 32209

cretia5@bellsouth.net

Saint Stephen A.M.E. Church

913 West Fifth Street

Jacksonville, FL 32209 

image9

 Director of Lay Activities: Rhoshonda L. Herring

517 Houston Avenue SW

Live Oak, Florida 32064

rhoshonda@gmail.com

Allen Chapel A.M.E. Church (Houston)

Railroad Street

Live Oak, Florida 32060 

image10

 Director of Public Relations: Reginald D. Robinson

11798 Cherry Bark Drive East

Jacksonville, Florida 32218

darn8746@comcast.net 

rrobinson@watsonrealtycorp.com

Historic Mount Zion A.M.E. Church

201 East Beaver Street

Jacksonville, Florida 32202 

image11

Darrin Williams

Young Adult Representative

deewill352@gmail.com

image12

 Advisor: Joseph Coppock, Jr.

11499 Sir Barton Court

Jacksonville, Florida 32218

jolorcop@bellsouth.net

Saint Paul A.M.E. Church

6910 New Kings Road

Jacksonville, Florida 32219 

image13

 Alachua-Central District President: 

Dennis S. Murphy, Sr.

436 S. W. Thompkins Loop

Lake City, Florida 32025

murphy581@comcast.net

Bethel A.M.E. Church (Lake City)

838 S. W. CR 242 A

Lake City, Florida 32025 

image14

 South District President: Aurora Arnold

1907 N.E. 7th Street

Gainesville, Florida 32609

aearnold@gator.net

Mount Zion A.M.E. Church

P. O. Box 973

Hastings, FL 32145

image15

 Suwannee-North District President
Carolyn Y. Floyd

11540 S. Woodsong Loop

Jacksonville, FL 32225

carolynyfloyd@aol.com

Greater Grant Memorial A.M.E. Church

5433 Gilchrist Road

Jacksonville, FL 32219